#322 12310 102 ST, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 0N4
#322 12310 102 ST, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 0N4
#322 12310 102 ST, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 0N4
#322 12310 102 ST, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 0N4
#322 12310 102 ST, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 0N4
#322 12310 102 ST, Grande Prairie, AB T8V 0N4
Listed by Erin Holowach • ComFree
$ 249,900

1 Bed

1 Bath

720 SqFt

Save
$ 249,900
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

720 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 720 sqft

Price per Sqft $347

MLS® Listing ID E4485835

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $430

Year Built 2006

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Experience luxury living in this bright, open-concept condo in Inverness Estates, Grande Prairie. The spacious living room features laminate flooring, a large picture window, and access to an east-facing balcony overlooking the courtyard. The primary bedroom offers a large picture window and a two-sided walk-in closet with direct access to a 4-piece tiled bathroom. The open kitchen includes tiled floors and upgraded stainless steel appliances. Enjoy new in-suite stackable laundry and a titled parking stall in a heated, secure, fob-access underground parkade near the elevator. This well-maintained, pet-friendly complex offers a fitness room, social room, guest suite, and courtyard. Close to schools, restaurants, transit, Northwestern Polytechnic, Grande Prairie Regional Hospital, and Prairie Mall.

Location

Province AB

Area Z-Not Listed

Zoning Zone 99

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Intercom, Microwave Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Level Land, No Through Road, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Ceiling 9 ft., Deck, Detectors Smoke, Guest Suite, Intercom, Parking-Visitor, Secured Parking, Security Door, Social Rooms, Sprinkler System-Fire, Television Connection, Vinyl Windows