51548 RGE ROAD 232 NE, Rural Strathcona County, AB T8B 1B1
51548 RGE ROAD 232 NE, Rural Strathcona County, AB T8B 1B1
51548 RGE ROAD 232 NE, Rural Strathcona County, AB T8B 1B1
51548 RGE ROAD 232 NE, Rural Strathcona County, AB T8B 1B1
51548 RGE ROAD 232 NE, Rural Strathcona County, AB T8B 1B1
51548 RGE ROAD 232 NE, Rural Strathcona County, AB T8B 1B1
Listed by Ranvir Shahi • Initia Real Estate
$ 899,000

5 Beds

2 Baths

1,227 SqFt

Save
$ 899,000
Save

5 Beds

2 Baths

1,227 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,227 sqft

Price per Sqft $732

MLS® Listing ID E4486040

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1956

Lot Size 2.920 Acres

Acres 2.92

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Experience this best of acreage living on this stunning 2.92 acres CORNER LOT. This fully renovated property offering the perfect blend of space, comfort and convenience. This property features a double detached garage, a spacious main floor living room, and a modern kitchen equipped with all new appliances. This gem offers three bedrooms on the main level and two additional bedrooms in the fully developed basement, which also includes a large recreation area. This property is one of a kind and is JUST 2 mins from the City of Edmonton. This property is ideal for those seeking peaceful country living with easy urban access. Enjoy privacy, space, and convenience all win one exceptional property.

Location

Province AB

Area Trevithick Park

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Exterior

Exterior Feature Corner Lot, Fenced, Landscaped, Treed Lot

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0019007939

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Nathan Lorenz