20619 43 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3E3
20619 43 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3E3
20619 43 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3E3
20619 43 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3E3
20619 43 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3E3
20619 43 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 3E3
Listed by David Lam • Exp Realty
$ 485,600

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,473 SqFt

Save
$ 485,600
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,473 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,473 sqft

Price per Sqft $329

MLS® Listing ID E4486077

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 2,703 Sqft

Acres 0.062068198

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

A smart, efficient layout defines this home, designed for comfortable everyday living. The main floor features 9' ceilings, LVP flooring throughout, and a separate side entrance. A welcoming foyer with a coat closet opens to a bright great room and dining area, filled with natural light from a large front window. The rear L-shaped kitchen anchors the space, showcasing quartz countertops, an island with flush eating ledge, undermount sink, over-the-range microwave, soft-close raised-profile cabinets and drawers, and a pantry. A convenient 2-piece bath near the rear entry leads to the backyard and parking pad, with the option to add a detached double garage. Upstairs offers a versatile loft, a bright primary bedroom with walk-in closet and 3-piece ensuite, plus two additional bedrooms, a 3-piece main bath, and upper laundry. Finished with brushed nickel fixtures and basement rough-ins included.

Location

Province AB

Area Edgemont (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 57

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace false

Appliance Microwave Hood Fan

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Detectors Smoke, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, 9 ft. Basement Ceiling