88 BONIN, Beaumont, AB T4X 1N7
88 BONIN, Beaumont, AB T4X 1N7
88 BONIN, Beaumont, AB T4X 1N7
88 BONIN, Beaumont, AB T4X 1N7
88 BONIN, Beaumont, AB T4X 1N7
88 BONIN, Beaumont, AB T4X 1N7
Listed by Sukh Sidhu • Royal Lepage Arteam Realty
$ 564,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,768 SqFt

Save
$ 564,900
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,768 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,768 sqft

Price per Sqft $319

MLS® Listing ID E4486085

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2002

Lot Size 5,224 Sqft

Acres 0.1199234

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Step into this beautifully updated, FULLY FINISHED 2-storey FRESHLY PAINTED home in sought-after Colonial Estates with a DOUBLE ATTACHED GARAGE, offering over 1,765 sqft of stylish living! SHINGLES 2022. The main floor impresses with a bright, open living space and a stunning central kitchen featuring NEW CABINETS, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, BACKSPLASH, and pantry, plus a dining area overlooking the fenced and landscaped backyard—perfect for family living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of main floor laundry/mudroom and 2pc bath. Upstairs boasts a bonus room, a spacious primary suite with ensuite, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath. The FULLY FINISHED basement is an entertainer's dream with a large rec room, SAUNA BATH, storage, and a NEWLY ADDED BAR. OTHER UPGRADES include FLOORING, BATHROOM TILES, LED LIGHTING, BLINDS. Prime location close to schools, parks, transit, amenities, and quick access to 50 St!

Location

Province AB

Area Coloniale Estates (Beaumont)

Zoning Zone 82

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Fenced, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Shopping Nearby