11212 35 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 3N1
11212 35 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 3N1
11212 35 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 3N1
11212 35 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 3N1
11212 35 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 3N1
11212 35 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 3N1
Listed by Thomas Buchanan • Real Broker
$ 749,900

6 Beds

3.5 Baths

3,149 SqFt

Save
$ 749,900
Save

6 Beds

3.5 Baths

3,149 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,149 sqft

Price per Sqft $238

MLS® Listing ID E4486146

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1978

Lot Size 7,197 Sqft

Acres 0.16523351

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

An extremely rare opportunity in Greenfield! This original owner home with FIVE BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS has been lovingly maintained for decades and is ready for the next family to build lasting memories. Pride of ownership is evident throughout. Updates over the years include SIDING, WINDOWS, ROOF, and a beautifully renovated kitchen, along with additional improvements. The functional floor plan offers exceptional space for growing families, with multiple living areas and flexibility. The front living room showcases a VAULTED CEILING with wood paneling, open to above, filling the home with natural light, and is anchored by a stunning STONE FIREPLACE that blends timeless 1978 character with modern style. Outside, the impeccable landscaping is curated to the finest detail, offering a private and serene setting. Ideally located near top-rated schools, the University of Alberta, the Derrick Club, parks, and downtown Edmonton. A special, move-in ready home in a premier, highly sought-after family neighborhood.

Location

Province AB

Area Greenfield

Zoning Zone 16

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Bedroom, Office

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Mantel, Stone Facing