#7 52245 RGE ROAD 225, Rural Strathcona County, AB T8C 1C7
#7 52245 RGE ROAD 225, Rural Strathcona County, AB T8C 1C7
#7 52245 RGE ROAD 225, Rural Strathcona County, AB T8C 1C7
#7 52245 RGE ROAD 225, Rural Strathcona County, AB T8C 1C7
#7 52245 RGE ROAD 225, Rural Strathcona County, AB T8C 1C7
#7 52245 RGE ROAD 225, Rural Strathcona County, AB T8C 1C7
Listed by Carrine M Kowalchuk • MaxWell Challenge Realty
$ 1,100,000

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,911 SqFt

Save
$ 1,100,000
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,911 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,911 sqft

Price per Sqft $575

MLS® Listing ID E4486173

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1996

Lot Size 2.080 Acres

Acres 2.08

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This STUNNING ACREAGE has something for everyone! For the mechanic, a gorgeous SHOP w/ 9000 LB hoist PLUS an OVERSIZED TRIPLE ATTACHED GARAGE! For the outdoor enthusiast, 2.08 ACRES of PRIVACY w/ mature trees, decks, dog run, garden beds & green space. Then open the front door to a beautiful inviting layout. Pass the front flex space into a chefs dream kitchen with granite countertops. The open concept living space has lots of natural light, fireplace & patio doors to a covered deck. Finishing off the upstairs are three spacious bedrooms including a 4 pc ensuite, & a renovated 3 pc bathroom. Downstairs is fully finished w/ a large rec room w/ pool table, family room, wet bar w/ bar fridge & plenty of storage. There is an additional bedroom, 4 pc bathroom and incredible laundry room. Plus plenty of storage!!! Additional features: HWT 2021, 1000 sq ft shop 2013, brand new skylights, fire pit, b/I vacuum & 2 storage sheds. Perfect for families wanting country life & picturesque views close to city amenities!

Location

Province AB

Area Huntington Hills Estates

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Second Family Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Landscaped, Private Setting, Schools, Treed Lot