138 LAKEVIEW CR, Beaumont, AB T4X 1T3
138 LAKEVIEW CR, Beaumont, AB T4X 1T3
138 LAKEVIEW CR, Beaumont, AB T4X 1T3
138 LAKEVIEW CR, Beaumont, AB T4X 1T3
138 LAKEVIEW CR, Beaumont, AB T4X 1T3
138 LAKEVIEW CR, Beaumont, AB T4X 1T3
Listed by Ken J Healey • RE/MAX Elite
$ 675,000

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,224 SqFt

Save
$ 675,000
Save

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,224 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,224 sqft

Price per Sqft $303

MLS® Listing ID E4486196

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2004

Lot Size 8,858 Sqft

Acres 0.20334569

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to your 5 bedroom Home2Love in Beaumont Lakes—where space, privacy & lifestyle come together on a huge pie-shaped lot with mature trees & pond views. Tucked away on a quiet crescent, this beautifully maintained home offers the kind of yard & setting that's becoming harder to find. Relax on your composite deck surrounded by nature while the kids enjoy the incredible outdoor space. Inside, the warm & inviting layout is filled with natural light & designed for everyday living & entertaining. The spacious kitchen overlooks the heart of the home, creating a connected space for family gatherings & hosting friends. Upstairs features a king-sized retreat with walk-in closet & private ensuite, plus 3 additional generous bedrooms. The fully finished basement adds valuable living space with a large rec room, 5th bedroom & room for a home gym or hobbies. Extras-central air conditioning, heated oversized gararge & 240V power, storage, gas line for BBQ/Fire Table, extensive stone landscaping & an amazing yard!

Location

Province AB

Area Beaumont Lakes

Zoning Zone 82

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Laundry Room, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile

Fireplaces Type Mantel, Tile Surround