6009 53 AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1T4
6009 53 AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1T4
6009 53 AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1T4
6009 53 AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1T4
6009 53 AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1T4
6009 53 AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1T4
Listed by Megan Juszczyk • Royal Lepage Northern Lights Realty
$ 310,000

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,013 SqFt

Save
$ 310,000
Save

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,013 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,013 sqft

Price per Sqft $306

MLS® Listing ID E4486218

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1989

Lot Size 5,200 Sqft

Acres 0.119372375

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Updated family friendly home located close to 4-Wing Cold Lake! This cute home has undergone renovations including updated sink and backsplash in the kitchen, and fresh paint, updated trim and beautiful dark laminate flooring on the main floor! This 3-level split has a fantastic living room off the entrance with glass french doors leading it. To the back of the house you will find the updated kitchen and dining room with garden doors leading to back yard... and what a back yard! Great deck, landscaped yard, fire pit area great from summer campfires, shed, and access to the detached heated garage! Upstairs in this home you will find 3 good sized bedrooms as well as the bathroom, and downstairs is a family room with gas fire place lots of storage and a 3 piece bathroom! Additional updates include shingles upstairs windows, electrical and plumbing and front step and back deck and furnace in this well-rounded and affordable home in Westlawn.

Location

Province AB

Area Cold Lake South

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Flat Site, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Landscaped, See Remarks