#102 1705 7 AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 9A6
#102 1705 7 AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 9A6
#102 1705 7 AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 9A6
#102 1705 7 AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 9A6
#102 1705 7 AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 9A6
#102 1705 7 AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 9A6
Listed by Iris P Scherger • RE/MAX Bonnyville Realty
$ 235,000

2 Beds

2 Baths

996 SqFt

Save
$ 235,000
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

996 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 996 sqft

Price per Sqft $235

MLS® Listing ID E4486263

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $417

Year Built 2007

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Located in the Harbour Vista condo complex in Cold Lake North, this a well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit. Features an open-concept with that wall of windows giving a great view and plenty of natural light. Good size master bedroom with walk-in closet and 3-piece ensuite. Second bedroom is on other side of the living room and across from the main bathroom. In-suite laundry, secure storage locker, and heated underground parking. Condo fees include heat, water, sewer, garbage, reserve fund, common area maintenance, and insurance. Move-in ready and ideal for maintenance-free living. Nice and close to stores, shopping down the street and of course the famous marina and beach.

Location

Province AB

Area Cold Lake North

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Baseboard, Water

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dryer, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature See Remarks

Community Features Deck, Secured Parking, Security Door, Storage Cage

Roof Type Fiberglass

Total Parking Spaces 1

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4

Others

Tax ID 0032618860

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)