#405 10531 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 0A8
#405 10531 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 0A8
#405 10531 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 0A8
#405 10531 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 0A8
#405 10531 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 0A8
#405 10531 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 0A8
Listed by Josh M Cudmore • Initia Real Estate
$ 169,800

1 Bed

1 Bath

708 SqFt

Save
$ 169,800
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

708 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 708 sqft

Price per Sqft $239

MLS® Listing ID E4486270

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $333

Year Built 2007

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

This well-maintained 1-bedroom condo offers a 4-piece bathroom, kitchen with raised eating bar, living room and convenient insuite laundry. Enjoy a bright west-facing balcony—perfect for soaking up afternoon sun and relaxing after a long day. This unit includes titled underground parking and a storage locker, providing added value and everyday convenience. Ideally situated within walking distance to MacEwan University, Oliver Square, and the Ice District, with easy access to downtown offices, shopping, dining, and public transit. An excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, students, or investors seeking strong rental potential in a prime location.

Location

Province AB

Area Queen Mary Park

Zoning Zone 08

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Garburator, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Tar & Gravel

Total Parking Spaces 1

Garage true

Building

Story 4

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4

Others

Tax ID 0033057100

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Nathan Lorenz