143 Westwood LN, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4N8
143 Westwood LN, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4N8
143 Westwood LN, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4N8
143 Westwood LN, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4N8
143 Westwood LN, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4N8
143 Westwood LN, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4N8
Listed by Julia Gushue • Real Broker
$ 376,500

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,423 SqFt

Save
$ 376,500
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,423 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,423 sqft

Price per Sqft $264

MLS® Listing ID E4486281

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2005

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Summer is right around the corner, and this beautifully maintained half duplex places you close to everything Fort Saskatchewan has to offer! Enjoy walking trails steps from your front door, a short walk to the spray park, and shopping just minutes away. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors, this affordable and tastefully updated home is a fantastic opportunity. The main floor features hardwood flooring throughout, with ceramic tile in the entryway and bathrooms. The bright kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and a convenient pantry, while the spacious living room is highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace with tile surround. Upstairs boasts 3 generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a huge walk-in closet and direct access to the 4-piece bath The fully finished basement includes a large family room, laundry area, and 3-piece bath. Outside, enjoy a generous deck and spacious backyard perfect for summer evenings!

Location

Province AB

Area Westpark_Fsas

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator-Energy Star, Storage Shed, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings, See Remarks