15013A TWP ROAD 462, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 1X0
15013A TWP ROAD 462, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 1X0
15013A TWP ROAD 462, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 1X0
15013A TWP ROAD 462, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 1X0
15013A TWP ROAD 462, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 1X0
15013A TWP ROAD 462, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 1X0
Listed by David C St. Jean • Exp Realty
$ 1,350,000

4 Beds

4 Baths

3,519 SqFt

Save
$ 1,350,000
Save

4 Beds

4 Baths

3,519 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,519 sqft

Price per Sqft $383

MLS® Listing ID E4486340

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 4

Year Built 1995

Lot Size 9.880 Acres

Acres 9.88

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Escape to this breathtaking private acreage nestled among mature trees—AND NOT IN A SUBDIVISION, just pure privacy & freedom. This remarkable property sits on just under 10 acres of serene, treed land. Inside, the massive open-concept family room & kitchen with soaring vaulted ceilings, SS appliances & a dedicated office with custom built-ins set the tone for grand yet comfortable living—perfect for entertaining. The huge & luxurious main floor primary suite features a jetted jacuzzi tub & stunning marble tile finishes. The upper level offers a 2nd primary suite, 2 additional bedrooms & a 4pc bath. Enjoy a wine cellar, granite counters, gorgeous LVP & slate flooring throughout. Outside, a screened 4-season room with heaters & wood burning fireplace, hot tub/swim spa, shower, in-floor heat garage, heated pad and walkway, detached shop, additional double garage & a spectacular yard sanctuary await. Located just minutes from the Village of Pigeon Lake & Calmar-All this home needs is YOU!

Location

Province AB

Area Kayren Estates

Zoning Zone 90

Rooms

Other Rooms Computer Room, Office

Basement Partial, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Slate, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Environmental Reserve, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Level Land, No Through Road, Park/Reserve, Private Setting, Treed Lot