47 Norwyk WY, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4E9
47 Norwyk WY, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4E9
47 Norwyk WY, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4E9
47 Norwyk WY, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4E9
47 Norwyk WY, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4E9
47 Norwyk WY, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 4E9
Listed by Yad Dhillon • Nationwide Realty Corp
$ 679,900

5 Beds

3 Baths

2,188 SqFt

Save
$ 679,900
Save

5 Beds

3 Baths

2,188 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,188 sqft

Price per Sqft $310

MLS® Listing ID E4486387

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

**WALKOUT HOME**BACKING ONTO POND**OPEN TO ABOVE LAYOUT**. This home boasts premium finishes and stunning pond views, featuring 9' ceilings and a bright, open-concept layout. The chef-inspired kitchen includes quartz countertops, an oversized island, extended cabinetry into the dining area, and a seamless walkthrough spice kitchen from the mudroom. Relax on the rear deck enjoying morning coffee or sunset views. The 18' open-to-above great room creates a grand atmosphere. Main floor bedroom with full bath adds flexibility, while upstairs offers 4 bedrooms, bonus room, laundry, and a spa-style primary suite.

Location

Province AB

Area Fenwyck

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Lake, No Back Lane, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Stream/Pond, See Remarks

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Walkout Basement, See Remarks, 9 ft. Basement Ceiling

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0040177933

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Nathan Lorenz