640052 RGE ROAD 233, Rural Athabasca County, AB T0G 1T0
640052 RGE ROAD 233, Rural Athabasca County, AB T0G 1T0
640052 RGE ROAD 233, Rural Athabasca County, AB T0G 1T0
640052 RGE ROAD 233, Rural Athabasca County, AB T0G 1T0
640052 RGE ROAD 233, Rural Athabasca County, AB T0G 1T0
640052 RGE ROAD 233, Rural Athabasca County, AB T0G 1T0
Listed by Isaac I Kristensen • LPT Realty
$ 500,000

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,331 SqFt

Save
$ 500,000
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,331 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,331 sqft

Price per Sqft $375

MLS® Listing ID E4486457

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1976

Lot Size 69.420 Acres

Acres 69.42

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Discover your private retreat an hour north of St Albert. This incredible 69-acre property offers a rare opportunity to own a large, mostly treed parcel backing directly onto crown land, providing unmatched privacy, endless recreation, and peaceful natural surroundings. Whether you're seeking a secluded country lifestyle, a nature lover's paradise, or space to expand or create that perfect hobby farm, this property delivers. The land features a beautiful mix of mature trees, open areas, and some cultivated acres, creating the perfect balance of usable space and untouched wilderness. Tucked away in a serene setting, the home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, main floor laundry, and the charm of two brick-faced fireplaces. Originally built in the 1970s, the residence provides a solid foundation to enjoy as-is or renovate to suit your vision. Properties of this size and privacy, especially with direct crown land access, are becoming increasingly hard to find. This is a rare chance to enjoy true rural living.

Location

Province AB

Area None

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Storage Room

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fruit Trees/Shrubs, No Through Road, Private Setting, Recreation Use, Treed Lot