51 BEAVERBROOK CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2L4
51 BEAVERBROOK CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2L4
51 BEAVERBROOK CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2L4
51 BEAVERBROOK CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2L4
51 BEAVERBROOK CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2L4
51 BEAVERBROOK CR, St. Albert, AB T8N 2L4
Listed by Paolo Chiaselotti • MaxWell Progressive
$ 599,888

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,466 SqFt

Save
$ 599,888
Save

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,466 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,466 sqft

Price per Sqft $409

MLS® Listing ID E4486550

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1974

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

UNICORN!!!!! WELCOME TO THIS RENOVATED 5 BDRM COMPLETELY RENOVATED 1466 SQ FT BUNGALOW WITH OVERSIZE DBL HEATED GARAGE!!! Vinyl floors throughout the OPEN CONCEPt main floor leads you to a spacious living room with a WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE JUST MOVE IN , dining area and CHEFS KITCHEN! Down the hall is 2 bdrms, primary bdrm with 2 pce ensuite, and a MUDROOM... yes a full mudroom! Lower level includes a spacious family room with gas F/P & dry bar, 2 more bedrooms, 3 pce bathroom, laundry room and cold room. Spectacular westerly facing, backyard boasts a large deck & plenty of room to run & play. Numerous upgrades include kitchen, bathrooms, furnace, HWT, A/C, lighting, appliances, flooring, eavestroughs & paint. Quiet crescent location, steps to the river, walking/biking trails, Shops of Boudreau & Red Willow Spray Park.

Location

Province AB

Area Braeside

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Mud Room, Cold Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Stone Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby