5 HAYDEN PL, St. Albert, AB T8N 6V1
5 HAYDEN PL, St. Albert, AB T8N 6V1
5 HAYDEN PL, St. Albert, AB T8N 6V1
5 HAYDEN PL, St. Albert, AB T8N 6V1
5 HAYDEN PL, St. Albert, AB T8N 6V1
5 HAYDEN PL, St. Albert, AB T8N 6V1
Listed by Nicole M Toshack • RE/MAX Excellence
$ 529,900

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,911 SqFt

Save
$ 529,900
Save

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,911 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,911 sqft

Price per Sqft $277

MLS® Listing ID E4486608

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1999

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this warm and welcoming 1,911 sq ft 2-storey in the family-friendly community of Heritage Lakes! Offering 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this warm and inviting home is perfect for a growing family. A bright and expansive living and dining room welcomes you upon entry, while the open-concept kitchen and family room create a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. The functional kitchen features granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, pantry, and hardwood flooring, while the cozy fireplace adds charm to the family room. Main floor laundry and a convenient 2-piece bath complete the level. Upstairs offers 4 generous bedrooms including the large primary suite with walk-in closet and private 4-piece ensuite, plus an additional 4-piece main bath. The fully finished basement includes a large rec room, 5th bedroom, 3-piece bath, and tons of storage. Enjoy the sunny west-facing backyard with a large deck, all close to schools, parks, trails, and the Anthony Henday.

Location

Province AB

Area Heritage Lakes

Zoning Zone 24

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Recreation Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum

Fireplaces Type Mantel, Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer