#513 1230 WINDERMERE WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2J3
#513 1230 WINDERMERE WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2J3
#513 1230 WINDERMERE WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2J3
#513 1230 WINDERMERE WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2J3
#513 1230 WINDERMERE WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2J3
#513 1230 WINDERMERE WY SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2J3
Listed by David M Ozubko • Real Broker
$ 489,500

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,471 SqFt

Save
$ 489,500
Save

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,471 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,471 sqft

Price per Sqft $332

MLS® Listing ID E4486636

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $875

Year Built 2011

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Experience breathtaking sunset VIEWS of the Pond from this spectacular multi-level penthouse in Edmonton's premier Windermere community. Living like a full home with effortless condo convenience, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence boasts soaring 16-foot windows and brand-new Torlys engineered hardwood floors. The open-concept living space flows beautifully into a chef's kitchen featuring rich espresso cabinetry, granite counters, a new dishwasher and a walk-through pantry. Unwind in the main-floor primary retreat complete with a spa-inspired ensuite and a walk-in closet. Upstairs, a versatile loft includes a second bedroom, a full bath, and access to an incredible private rooftop terrace, your oasis for taking in vibrant southwest sunsets. Complete with two heated underground parking stalls, perfect for those chilly Edmonton winters, plus convenient in-suite laundry. Steps from scenic river valley trails, elite shopping, and dining, with quick Henday access. Your extraordinary Windermere lifestyle await.

Location

Province AB

Area Windermere

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Fan-Ceiling, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings, Stove-Induction