5012 45 ST, Lamont, AB T0B 2R0
5012 45 ST, Lamont, AB T0B 2R0
5012 45 ST, Lamont, AB T0B 2R0
5012 45 ST, Lamont, AB T0B 2R0
5012 45 ST, Lamont, AB T0B 2R0
5012 45 ST, Lamont, AB T0B 2R0
Listed by Shayne P Sharpe • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$ 239,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,248 SqFt

Save
$ 239,900
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,248 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,248 sqft

Price per Sqft $192

MLS® Listing ID E4486694

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1978

Lot Size 7,199 Sqft

Acres 0.16526069

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to the quiet and family-friendly community of Lamont! This spacious 3 bedroom home offers over 1200 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, perfect for a growing family. The modern kitchen features a peninsula island with plenty of prep space and storage, flowing into a formal dining room ideal for family dinners and entertaining. Enjoy the warmth and character of parquet hardwood flooring throughout this HOME. A front Sunken living room with a beautiful feature fireplace to relax and put up your feet. The primary bedroom includes its own private ensuite bath. Outside, the large fenced yard offers back alley access, RV storage, and plenty of room for kids, pets, or future garage development. Hot summer days are ahead but no worries here with Central AC ! The partially developed basement provides additional future living space. Conveniently located just 20 minutes east of Fort Saskatchewan and Alberta's Industrial Heartland. Lamont offers local school, shopping, and amenities all nearby.

Location

Province AB

Area Lamont

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Heat Pump, Natural Gas

Flooring Parquet

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer