56003 RGE ROAD 20A, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1V0
56003 RGE ROAD 20A, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1V0
56003 RGE ROAD 20A, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1V0
56003 RGE ROAD 20A, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1V0
56003 RGE ROAD 20A, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1V0
56003 RGE ROAD 20A, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1V0
Listed by Katelin Biffert • Exp Realty
$ 475,000

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,382 SqFt

Save
$ 475,000
Save

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,382 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,382 sqft

Price per Sqft $343

MLS® Listing ID E4486691

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2008

Lot Size 9.960 Acres

Acres 9.96

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This property offers the country lifestyle you've been searching for. Set on 9.96 acres of cross-fenced land, this 2008 ranch-style modular home provides over 1,380 sq ft of comfortable living space in a private setting. The open-concept layout features cathedral ceilings and updated vinyl plank flooring. The bright kitchen includes peninsula seating, corner pantry, and a sunny dining area. The spacious living room offers flexibility for any furniture layout, while the wood stove adds warmth and character. The primary offers great views and a 4-piece ensuite, while two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite end of the home with their own full bathroom. Additional upgrades include newer shingles, siding, insulated skirting, a new hot water tank, custom blinds, and a 3000 Gal cistern plus drilled well, ideal for acreage living and supporting horses. A powered sea can adds valuable storage and functionality and new 4 horse lean-to with individual steel fenced paddocks. Some Photos Virtually staged.

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Wood Stove, Propane, Wood

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Corner Lot, Cross Fenced, Fenced, Flat Site, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Landscaped, No Back Lane, No Through Road, Private Setting, Vegetable Garden