36 GREENWOOD CL, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 1Y1
36 GREENWOOD CL, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 1Y1
36 GREENWOOD CL, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 1Y1
36 GREENWOOD CL, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 1Y1
36 GREENWOOD CL, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 1Y1
36 GREENWOOD CL, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 1Y1
Listed by Tameka D Ross • Liv Real Estate
$ 450,000

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,117 SqFt

Save
$ 450,000
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,117 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,117 sqft

Price per Sqft $402

MLS® Listing ID E4486704

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1980

Lot Size 5,452 Sqft

Acres 0.12517914

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to Grove Meadows! This beautifully updated three-level split offers comfort, style, and peace of mind with extensive upgrades already completed. Since 2022, improvements include a new furnace, on-demand hot water, air conditioning, appliances, siding updates, and new windows. The kitchen was refreshed with new countertops in 2023, while the electrical panel was upgraded in 2024. Outside, enjoy new eavestroughs and fence work completed in 2025, plus a heated garage perfect for Alberta winters. Inside features 3 bedrooms, an ensuite, bright open-concept living space, and a fully finished lower level with an additional bathroom and relaxing Jacuzzi tub. The low-maintenance backyard features artificial turf and a spacious outdoor area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a quiet family-friendly neighbourhood close to schools, parks, and amenities, this move-in ready home is one you won't want to miss!

Location

Province AB

Area Grove Meadows

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Cul-De-Sac, Fenced, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Paved Lane

Community Features See Remarks