53 Mockingbird Cres, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 1Y4
53 Mockingbird Cres, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 1Y4
53 Mockingbird Cres, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 1Y4
53 Mockingbird Cres, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 1Y4
53 Mockingbird Cres, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 1Y4
53 Mockingbird Cres, Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 1Y4
Listed by Himanshu Kolte • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$ 699,900

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,473 SqFt

Save
$ 699,900
Save

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,473 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,473 sqft

Price per Sqft $283

MLS® Listing ID E4486731

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

**Welcome to 53 Mockingbird in Southfort Meadows.** This striking two-storey home features rich siding and stone accents that create an impressive first impression. Inside, the open-concept main floor centers around a dramatic open-to-above great room with a full-height stone fireplace, oversized chandelier, and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. The chef's kitchen showcases a two-tone design with a quartz island, dark cabinetry, warm wood accents, subway tile, matte black fixtures, a wet bar in the dining area, and a walk-in pantry with built-in cabinetry. A main-floor den/bedroom and half bath add versatility. Upstairs, a glass-railed loft overlooks the great room. The primary suite offers a coffered ceiling and a spa-inspired 5-piece ensuite with a jacuzzi tub, glass shower, marble tile, and double vanity. Premium finishes include LVP flooring, plush carpet, built-in lighting, and detailed ceiling features throughout.

Location

Province AB

Area South Fort

Zoning Zone 62

Rooms

Other Rooms Mud Room, Pantry

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance See Remarks, Builder Appliance Credit

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, No Back Lane, Playground Nearby, Schools, See Remarks

Community Features Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Ceiling 9 ft., Deck, No Animal Home, Smart/Program. Thermostat, Natural Gas BBQ Hookup, 9 ft. Basement Ceiling