121 55107 RGE RD 33, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1A0
121 55107 RGE RD 33, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1A0
121 55107 RGE RD 33, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1A0
121 55107 RGE RD 33, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1A0
121 55107 RGE RD 33, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1A0
121 55107 RGE RD 33, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1A0
Listed by Tina Davis • Exp Realty
$ 569,900

2 Beds

3 Baths

1,756 SqFt

Save
$ 569,900
Save

2 Beds

3 Baths

1,756 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,756 sqft

Price per Sqft $324

MLS® Listing ID E4486736

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2000

Lot Size 2.090 Acres

Acres 2.09

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to Corsair Cove! Nestled on 2.09 beautifully treed acres just minutes from the lake and boat launch, this unique property offers privacy, space, and versatility. The 1,756 sq ft bungalow features in-floor heat, an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops and large island, multiple dining and sitting areas, and a spacious living room with fireplace and bar area. The home offers two bedrooms and two full bathrooms with a functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Outside, enjoy a park-like setting complete with flowing artificial creek and waterfall features, covered deck, gazebo, playhouse, guest house, bunkhouse, pool deck, mature trees, and multiple outbuildings. The impressive 40x60 fully finished shop includes a self-contained one-bedroom suite above with its own kitchen, bathroom, laundry, water, and sewer hookups. A separate entertaining area with fire pit and projector screen makes this property truly one of a kind in sought-after Corsair Cove.

Location

Province AB

Area Corsair Cove

Zoning Zone 71

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Boating, Corner Lot, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Golf Nearby, Lake Access Property, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Private Setting, Treed Lot