2609 Lake AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0A1
2609 Lake AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0A1
2609 Lake AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0A1
2609 Lake AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0A1
2609 Lake AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0A1
2609 Lake AV, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0A1
Listed by Angela L Cook • RE/MAX Prairie Realty
$ 488,000

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,797 SqFt

Save
$ 488,000
Save

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,797 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,797 sqft

Price per Sqft $271

MLS® Listing ID E4486751

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2005

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Stunning home offering style, character, and an unbeatable LOCATION just a block from the lake. A spacious tiled foyer leads into an open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area with a cozy gas fireplace and large bright windows overlooking the landscaped backyard. The kitchen features espresso-stained maple cabinetry, a large island with eating bar, corner pantry, gas stove and ample storage. Step outside to your private oasis with a washed aggregate patio, fire pit, wooden pergola, and a gardener's delight. The main floor also includes a 2-piece bath, laundry with built-in cabinetry, and direct access to a heated TRIPLE CAR garage with drive-through bay and oversized driveway. Upstairs offers a bonus room with lake views, three bedrooms, and a full bath. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite. The fully developed basement includes a wet bar, 3-piece bath, and space for a 4th bedroom. Brand new shingles. No sidewalk to shovel!

Location

Province AB

Area Lakewood Estates

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior