#7 26516 TWP ROAD 514, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1E9
#7 26516 TWP ROAD 514, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1E9
#7 26516 TWP ROAD 514, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1E9
#7 26516 TWP ROAD 514, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1E9
#7 26516 TWP ROAD 514, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1E9
#7 26516 TWP ROAD 514, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1E9
Listed by Gary R Krutzfeldt • RE/MAX Elite
$ 1,047,500

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,895 SqFt

Save
$ 1,047,500
Save

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,895 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,895 sqft

Price per Sqft $552

MLS® Listing ID E4486769

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2007

Lot Size 2.230 Acres

Acres 2.23

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Opportunity is knocking! Beautiful, serene setting makes this custom-built acreage home very special, to say nothing of the superior quality of workmanship in the home. A very spacious 1895 sq.ft. walkout bungalow. Some of the numerous features are dark oak hardwood floor, granite counters, stunning spiral staircase with vaulted ceiling, designer's dream kitchen with large island, built-in gas cooktop, double wall ovens, walk-in pantry, main floor laundry with loads of cupboards/counter space, large master bedroom, 5 pce en-suite with large glass shower & jetted tub. A special theatre/media room, a wet bar, two fireplaces, one wood-burning, one gas. Spacious rec room with heated floors, easily fits a large pool table, 12' doors open to the patio with hot tub, 2 large bedrooms share a 5-piece 'Jack & Jill' bathroom. Also a guest 2 pce bath. This beautiful home with so many great features sits on 2.23 acres with a paved driveway, heated triple garage & extra RV parking!

Location

Province AB

Area Sandhills Estates

Zoning Zone 90

Rooms

Other Rooms Media Room, Utility Room, Flex Space

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet

Fireplace true