39 MEADOWVIEW CO, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0N2
39 MEADOWVIEW CO, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0N2
39 MEADOWVIEW CO, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0N2
39 MEADOWVIEW CO, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0N2
39 MEADOWVIEW CO, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0N2
39 MEADOWVIEW CO, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0N2
Listed by Marlyse Trufyn • Exp Realty
$ 415,000

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,468 SqFt

Save
$ 415,000
Save

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,468 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,468 sqft

Price per Sqft $282

MLS® Listing ID E4486771

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2012

Lot Size 2,800 Sqft

Acres 0.06427724

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

From the moment you arrive, this charming home impresses with its functional layout and beautifully finished spaces. The open-concept main floor is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, while the sunny SOUTH-FACING backyard offers a private escape with lush LANDSCAPING, garden boxes, STAMPED CONCRETE, and a comfortable deck. Inside, you'll find 3 generous bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, including a spacious and BRIGHT primary bedroom with 4 pc ensuite and walk-in closet. PLUS a versatile FLEX SPACE ideal for a home office, reading nook, or kids' play area. Downstairs, the FULLY FINISHED basement with WET BAR creates the perfect hangout or entertaining area. Recent upgrades include: shingles and sump pump (2020). Complete with a single attached garage, this home checks every box. Close to the TRI-LEISURE CENTRE, steps away from a PLAYGROUND, and a quick drive to shopping and amenities!

Location

Province AB

Area Mclaughlin_Spgr

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Cork Flooring, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, TV Wall Mount

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Shopping Nearby, Partially Fenced