61516 Rg Rd 204, Rural Thorhild County, AB T0A 2P0
61516 Rg Rd 204, Rural Thorhild County, AB T0A 2P0
61516 Rg Rd 204, Rural Thorhild County, AB T0A 2P0
61516 Rg Rd 204, Rural Thorhild County, AB T0A 2P0
61516 Rg Rd 204, Rural Thorhild County, AB T0A 2P0
61516 Rg Rd 204, Rural Thorhild County, AB T0A 2P0
Listed by Brandi T Wolff • Royal Lepage Town & Country Realty
$ 429,000

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,903 SqFt

Save
$ 429,000
Save

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,903 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,903 sqft

Price per Sqft $225

MLS® Listing ID E4486812

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2012

Lot Size 19.160 Acres

Acres 19.16

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Just 1 KM south of Newbrook and northeast of Thorhild, this 19.16 acre acreage offers space, privacy, and country living with room to grow! The modern 2012 modular home sits on steel screw pilings and features 1,900 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Inside you'll find many upgrades including a jetted tub, steam shower, gas fireplace, and hot water on demand. Enjoy the large covered rear deck overlooking the property. Outside features include an open-faced machine shed, a good drilled well, and all necessary utilities already in place. Plenty of room for animals, fencing, or to build your dream garage/shop. $5000.00 per year income payment. Interior photos of the home will be updated May 13.

Location

Province AB

Area None

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Piling

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0019602531

Ownership Judicial Sale

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Nathan Lorenz