525 KLEINS CO, Leduc, AB T9E 1M5
525 KLEINS CO, Leduc, AB T9E 1M5
525 KLEINS CO, Leduc, AB T9E 1M5
525 KLEINS CO, Leduc, AB T9E 1M5
525 KLEINS CO, Leduc, AB T9E 1M5
525 KLEINS CO, Leduc, AB T9E 1M5
Listed by Aleks S Radojcic • REMAX River City
$ 489,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,712 SqFt

Save
$ 489,900
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,712 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,712 sqft

Price per Sqft $286

MLS® Listing ID E4486815

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2022

Lot Size 3,214 Sqft

Acres 0.073802814

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

WEST HAVEN PARK. Architecturally Controlled Promenades Link to the Community Lake & Multi Way Path System. Tucked Away on a quiet could-de-sac. Walking distance to the State of the Art, West Haven K-7 & Ohpaho 8-12 School. This Home Shows 10/10. Provides a Complete Range of Space, Storage & Functionality. Sleek Quartz counter tops throughout . Modern tile backsplash. Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring including 2 bedrooms and 9 foot high ceilings on main floor. Large Bonus Room with coffer ceilings and Custom Lighting Features and upstairs laundry. Primary room is large enough for king size bed & Ensuite w/ Walk-in Shower. High end Stainless Appliances. Convenient Pantry, Custom Window Coverings. Separate Side Entrance. Garage is Insulted & Drywalled Complete w/ Epoxy Floor Treatment. High Efficiency Furnace, Central Air Conditioning, on demand Hot Water, Water Softener Systems & reverse osmosis system. Triple Pane Windows and gas line for the BBQ.

Location

Province AB

Area West Haven Park

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Water Distiller, Water Softener, Window Coverings, TV Wall Mount