70 SUMMERCOURT RD, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2V9
70 SUMMERCOURT RD, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2V9
70 SUMMERCOURT RD, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2V9
70 SUMMERCOURT RD, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2V9
70 SUMMERCOURT RD, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2V9
70 SUMMERCOURT RD, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2V9
Listed by Brent MacIntosh • REMAX River City
$ 900,000

5 Beds

4.5 Baths

2,292 SqFt

Save
$ 900,000
Save

5 Beds

4.5 Baths

2,292 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,292 sqft

Price per Sqft $392

MLS® Listing ID E4486821

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 4

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2006

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This walkout 2-storey backs onto a lake in Summerwood! Set in one of the community's most desirable locations, this spacious home offers room for the whole family with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and beautiful year-round views. The main floor features a welcoming layout with a formal dining area and built-in cabinetry, while the upper level offers a large bonus room plus an impressive primary suite with walk-in closet and 5-piece ensuite with soaker tub and separate shower. The fully finished walkout basement adds 2 additional bedrooms, ideal for guests, teens, or extended family. Recent improvements include fresh paint throughout, brand new carpet, air conditioning, hot water on demand, a replaced furnace in 2024, and new Duradeck covering in 2025. Complete with a double attached double garage and a private lake-backing setting, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy space, comfort, and views in sought-after Summerwood. *some photos are virtually "Staged."

Location

Province AB

Area Summerwood

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Recreation Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Stone Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings