753 Astoria WY, Devon, AB T9G 0M3
753 Astoria WY, Devon, AB T9G 0M3
753 Astoria WY, Devon, AB T9G 0M3
753 Astoria WY, Devon, AB T9G 0M3
753 Astoria WY, Devon, AB T9G 0M3
753 Astoria WY, Devon, AB T9G 0M3
Listed by Arshdeep Cheema • Exp Realty
$ 649,990

3 Beds

3 Baths

2,500 SqFt

Save
$ 649,990
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

2,500 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,500 sqft

Price per Sqft $259

MLS® Listing ID E4486845

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

East-facing corner lot with extra side windows and an upgraded butler's kitchen! Brand-new, fully upgraded 2,495 sq ft home in a ravine community in Devon, featuring 3 Bedrooms, 3 Full bathrooms, bonus room, and double attached garage. Main floor offers an open-to-below living area with fireplace, a modern ceiling-height kitchen, plus a den and full bath. Upstairs includes a spacious primary bedroom with 5-piece ensuite, two additional Bedrooms, Full bath, bonus room, and convenient walk-in laundry with sink, washer & dryer. Separate basement entry for future potential. Upgrades include 9-ft ceilings on all 3 levels, vinyl plank flooring on main, upgraded plumbing & lighting fixtures, and triple-pane windows. Close to airport, schools, shopping & all amenities. BOOK YOUR SHOWING TODAY

Location

Province AB

Area Devon

Zoning Zone 92

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby

Community Features Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Ceiling 9 ft.

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0040043838

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Nathan Lorenz