3724 ALEXANDER CR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0W7
3724 ALEXANDER CR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0W7
3724 ALEXANDER CR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0W7
3724 ALEXANDER CR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0W7
3724 ALEXANDER CR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0W7
3724 ALEXANDER CR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0W7
Listed by Catherine Ta • Real Broker
$ 525,000

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,636 SqFt

Save
$ 525,000
Save

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,636 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,636 sqft

Price per Sqft $320

MLS® Listing ID E4486868

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2011

Lot Size 3,090 Sqft

Acres 0.070953794

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to Allard! This impeccably maintained 2-storey home offers the perfect blend of style & function. The main floor features a bright, open layout w/ hardwood throughout main & upper floor & durable vinyl plank in the basement—absolutely NO CARPET! A versatile FLEX ROOM at the front is ideal for a home office or play room. The gourmet kitchen shines with sleek QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, stainless steel appliances, & corner pantry. Upstairs, discover 3 spacious bedrooms & 2 full baths, while the finished basement adds a 4th bedroom, providing plenty of space for guests or a growing family. Step outside to your bright, SOUTH-FACING BACKYARD, perfect for summer BBQs, leading to the double detached garage. Enjoy nature w/a POND & WALKING PATHS just around the corner, + convenience of a nearby bus stop. Commuting is a breeze w/ quick access to Gateway Blvd & Anthony Henday. Walk to Dr. Lila Fahlman School & Heritage Valley Town Centre where you'll find Superstore, Paris Baguette, Starbucks & much more!

Location

Province AB

Area Allard

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type See Remarks

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings