4105 75 ST, Camrose, AB T4V 3W4
4105 75 ST, Camrose, AB T4V 3W4
4105 75 ST, Camrose, AB T4V 3W4
4105 75 ST, Camrose, AB T4V 3W4
4105 75 ST, Camrose, AB T4V 3W4
4105 75 ST, Camrose, AB T4V 3W4
Listed by Val L Senio • Exp Realty
$ 449,900

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,202 SqFt

Save
$ 449,900
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,202 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,202 sqft

Price per Sqft $374

MLS® Listing ID E4486885

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2002

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Immaculate and move-in ready 1,200 sq/ft home featuring central air conditioning and numerous recent upgrades, including new vinyl plank flooring, fridge, dishwasher, stove, central vacuum, new front and back doors, and hot water tank. The bright kitchen and living room showcase beautiful vaulted ceilings, creating a spacious and airy feel throughout the main living area. With a total of five bedrooms, this home offers plenty of space for a growing family, guests, or a home office setup.The fully finished basement includes a family room, full bathroom, two additional bedrooms, and a bonus sauna—perfect for relaxing after a long day. Outside, enjoy the recently fenced backyard, incredible RV parking, and a double heated attached garage, ideal for Alberta winters. The property is also wired for a hot tub, adding even more potential for outdoor enjoyment. This well-maintained home shows pride of ownership throughout and is ready for its next owners to move in and enjoy!

Location

Province AB

Area Duggan Park

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Window Coverings, Garage Heater