#47 26413 TWP ROAD 510, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1E2
#47 26413 TWP ROAD 510, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1E2
#47 26413 TWP ROAD 510, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1E2
#47 26413 TWP ROAD 510, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1E2
#47 26413 TWP ROAD 510, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1E2
#47 26413 TWP ROAD 510, Rural Parkland County, AB T7Y 1E2
Listed by Sean Clair • Exp Realty
$ 695,000

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,872 SqFt

Save
$ 695,000
Save

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,872 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,872 sqft

Price per Sqft $371

MLS® Listing ID E4486886

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1992

Lot Size 0.490 Acres

Acres 0.49

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Nestled in the serene Grand River Valley Estates atop the North Saskatchewan River, this exceptional home offers nearly 2,800 sq. ft. of finished living space. Ideally located just five minutes from Devon and within easy reach of Spruce Grove and West Edmonton, it perfectly balances tranquility with urban convenience. The main floor features a bright, open-concept layout with updated flooring, newer windows, and a cozy gas fireplace. The kitchen impresses with pristine oak cabinetry and elegant quartz countertops. Upstairs, you will find three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and a full ensuite. The fully finished basement adds versatility with a large rec room, a fourth bedroom, and a 3-piece bath. Also enjoy an attached heated double car garage. Step outside to a private 0.5 acre backyard oasis featuring an expansive deck, hot tub and outdoor fireplace all surrounded by mature trees. Key upgrades include AC, newer furnace and hot water tank and more.

Location

Province AB

Area Grand River Valley Estates

Zoning Zone 90

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Exterior

Exterior Feature See Remarks

Total Parking Spaces 6