$680,000
$710,000
4.2%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,640 SqFt
*SOLD DATE : 03/11/2026
Key Details
*Sold Price $680,000
Property Type Rural
Sub Type Detached Single Family
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 2,640 sqft
Price per Sqft $257
MLS® Listing ID E4472187
*Sold Date 03/11/26
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 4
Year Built 2025
Lot Size 5,662 Sqft
Acres 0.13
Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family
Location
Province AB
Area Churchill Meadow
Zoning Zone 80
Rooms
Other Rooms Mud Room, Second Kitchen, Bedroom
Basement Full, Unfinished
Separate Den/Office true
Interior
Interior Features ensuite bathroom
Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring
Exterior
Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Playground Nearby
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage true
Building
Story 2
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style 2 Storey
Others
Tax ID 0040143802
Ownership Agent/Seller has Interest
Read Less Info
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Nearby Locations

I would love to connect!