#80 1623 TOWNE CENTRE BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0S3
#80 1623 TOWNE CENTRE BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0S3
#80 1623 TOWNE CENTRE BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0S3
#80 1623 TOWNE CENTRE BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0S3
#80 1623 TOWNE CENTRE BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0S3
#80 1623 TOWNE CENTRE BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0S3
See all 49 photos
Listed by Paolo Chiaselotti • MaxWell Progressive

$340,000

$339,888

Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,227 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 04/15/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $340,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,227 sqft

Price per Sqft $277

MLS® Listing ID E4479575

*Sold Date 04/15/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $225

Year Built 2010

Lot Size 1,637 Sqft

Acres 0.03759081

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Location

Province AB

Area South Terwillegar

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Basement See Remarks, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site

Community Features Deck, Front Porch

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 2

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0034686485

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP