#117 230 Edwards DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1G7
#117 230 Edwards DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1G7
#117 230 Edwards DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1G7
#117 230 Edwards DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1G7
#117 230 Edwards DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1G7
#117 230 Edwards DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1G7
See all 53 photos
Listed by Leah-Mel B Icalla • MaxWell Polaris

$280,000

$279,000

0.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,217 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 04/27/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $280,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,217 sqft

Price per Sqft $230

MLS® Listing ID E4480395

*Sold Date 04/27/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 2

Condo Fees $348

Year Built 2003

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Location

Province AB

Area Ellerslie

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Other Rooms Utility Room, Utility Room, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Landscaped, Park/Reserve, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features Detectors Smoke, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Visitor, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 2

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Schools

Elementary Schools Sakaw/Father Michael/Mcs

Middle Schools Kisêwâtisiwinl/Mcs

High Schools J. Percy Page/St Therese

Others

Tax ID 0030562252

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP