5205 55 ST, Thorsby, AB T0C 2P0
5205 55 ST, Thorsby, AB T0C 2P0
5205 55 ST, Thorsby, AB T0C 2P0
5205 55 ST, Thorsby, AB T0C 2P0
5205 55 ST, Thorsby, AB T0C 2P0
5205 55 ST, Thorsby, AB T0C 2P0
See all 48 photos
Listed by Darcy Powlik • RE/MAX Real Estate

$257,000

$269,000

4.5%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

5 Beds

2 Baths

1,105 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/05/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $257,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,105 sqft

Price per Sqft $232

MLS® Listing ID E4475761

*Sold Date 05/05/26

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 2

Year Built 1975

Lot Size 6,407 Sqft

Acres 0.14710155

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Thorsby

Zoning Zone 92

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Treed Lot, See Remarks

Community Features Off Street Parking, On Street Parking, Deck, Parking-Extra, Walk-up Basement, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bi-Level

Others

Tax ID 0018594060

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP