227 50418 Range Road 202, Rural Beaver County, AB T0B 4J0
227 50418 Range Road 202, Rural Beaver County, AB T0B 4J0
227 50418 Range Road 202, Rural Beaver County, AB T0B 4J0
227 50418 Range Road 202, Rural Beaver County, AB T0B 4J0
227 50418 Range Road 202, Rural Beaver County, AB T0B 4J0
227 50418 Range Road 202, Rural Beaver County, AB T0B 4J0
See all 33 photos
Listed by Jen R Liviniuk • RE/MAX Real Estate

$485,000

$499,999

3.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,548 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/06/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $485,000

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,548 sqft

Price per Sqft $313

MLS® Listing ID E4478314

*Sold Date 05/06/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2010

Lot Size 3.060 Acres

Acres 3.06

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Beaver Creek Estate

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Propane

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Creek, Environmental Reserve, No Back Lane, Private Setting

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Wood

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0013348115

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message
};function runPageScript(){

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details