99 FOXBORO LD, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6C9
99 FOXBORO LD, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6C9
99 FOXBORO LD, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6C9
99 FOXBORO LD, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6C9
99 FOXBORO LD, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6C9
99 FOXBORO LD, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6C9
See all 39 photos
Listed by Nathan Lorenz • Real Broker

$548,000

$549,900

0.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,378 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/07/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $548,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,378 sqft

Price per Sqft $397

MLS® Listing ID E4485135

*Sold Date 05/07/26

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2000

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Foxboro

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Utility Room, Sun Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert, Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Cul-De-Sac, Fenced, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, No Through Road, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Off Street Parking, On Street Parking, Air Conditioner, Deck, Fire Pit, Sunroom, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bi-Level

Schools

Elementary Schools Heritage Hills Elementary

Middle Schools F.R. Haythorne Junior High

High Schools Bev Facey Community High

Others

Tax ID 0028267276

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

Nearby Locations

Nathan Lorenz