#406 10125 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 3P1
#406 10125 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 3P1
#406 10125 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 3P1
#406 10125 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 3P1
#406 10125 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 3P1
#406 10125 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 3P1
See all 34 photos
Listed by Shelley D Dolen • RE/MAX Real Estate

$151,000

$157,700

4.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

2 Beds

1.5 Baths

912 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/08/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $151,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 912 sqft

Price per Sqft $165

MLS® Listing ID E4468188

*Sold Date 05/08/26

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $752

Year Built 1981

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Location

Province AB

Area Downtown (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, View Downtown

Community Features Deck, No Smoking Home, Secured Parking, Security Door, Storage-In-Suite, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Tar & Gravel

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 13

Others

Tax ID 0013340211

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP